Woodford Town Drawn London Colney In The FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

The FA Cup Journey Starts Here

Woodford Town have been drawn at home against London Colney in the FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round which will be played on the 31st August 2020.   
The winner from the one-off game will receive £1,125 with the losers receiving £375.

All About London Colney FC

Based near St Albans, London Colney FC reached the first qualifying round last year before being knocked out by Wingate & Finchley. They currently play in the Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division and before the season was made void, they were bottom with 14 points after 28 games. 

Last Season’s FA Cup Campaign

 We will be looking to go one step further in the FA Cup this season after being knocked out at this stage last season against White Ensign after a reply. 

FA Cup Games Played In Harlow

We have managed to agree to be able to play our FA Cup games this term at the home of Harlow Town Football Club and our home pitch last season The McCullochs Arena. 

In other news, our youth side has been drawn against Harpenden Town away in the FA Youth Cup which is proposed to be played on the 8th September.

Keep Updated

To keep up to date with these games make sure you follow us on Twitter and Facebook.


Other games Include:

Penrith v Pickering Town
Northallerton Town v Billingham Town
Sunderland RCA v Durham City
Whickham v West Allotment Celtic
Thornaby v Bridlington Town
Crook Town v Yorkshire Amateur
Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe
Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town
Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Consett v Sunderland Ryhope CW
Marske United v North Shields
Stockton Town v Shildon
Garforth Town v Whitley Bay
Newcastle Benfield v Seaham Red Star
Ashington v Goole
Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town
Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers
1874 Northwich v Warrington Rylands
St Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Longridge Town v Winsford United
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Shelley
Avro v Bootle
Runcorn Town v Thackley
Litherland Remyca v Ashton Athletic
Eccleshill United v Silsden
AFC Darwen v Barnoldswick Town
Northwich Victoria v Padiham
Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church
Daisy Hill v Colne
Campion v Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation v Charnock Richard
Irlam v Liversedge
Maine Road v Squires Gate
Congleton Town v Burscough
Hanley Town v Lye Town
Rugby Town v Worcester City
Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St Michaels
Highgate United v AFC Bridgnorth
Stourport Swifts v Coventry United
Gresley Rovers v Wellington FC
Stone Old Alleynians v Tividale
Bewdley Town v OJM Black Country
Romulus v Coventry Sphinx
Chelmsley Town v Shifnal Town
Westfields v Brocton
Heather St Johns v Walsall Wood
Whitchurch Alport v Haughmond
Racing Club Warwick v AFC Wulfrunians
Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town
Lutterworth Town v Staveley MW
Carlton Town v Loughborough University
Bottesford Town v Selston
Radford v Shepshed Dynamo
Spalding United v Barton Town
Quorn v Melton Town
AFC Mansfield v Sherwood Colliery
Holbeach United v Kirby Muxloe
Long Eaton United v Grimsby Borough
Newark v Deeping Rangers
Maltby Main v Handsworth
Blackstones v Boston Town
West Bridgford v Dunkirk
Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town
Long Melford v Northampton On Chenecks
Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town v Walsham Le Willows
Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town
Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United
Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United
Diss Town v Framlingham Town
Thetford Town v Wellingborough Town
Pinchbeck United v St Neots Town
Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Sudbury
Gorleston v Swaffham Town
Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United
Eynesbury Rovers v Desborough Town
Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town
Woodbridge Town v Biggleswade United
Stowmarket Town v Rothwell Corinthians
Wroxham v Arlesey Town
Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City
Redbridge v Harpenden Town
Park View v Hashtag United
Harlow Town v Enfield
Clapton v Sporting Bengal United
Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton
New Salamis v Colney Heath
Southend Manor v Ware
Walthamstow v London Lions
Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley
Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury
Stansted v Takeley
Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports v Hadley
Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford
Brantham Athletic v Benfleet
West Essex v Crawley Green
Ilford v Halstead Town
Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Cleeve
Clanfield 85 v Long Crendon
Leverstock Green v Wembley
Tuffley Rovers v Harefield United
Holmer Green v Shrivenham
Winslow United v Newport Pagnell Town
Cribbs v Newent Town
Easington Sports v Tring Athletic
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Windsor
Ardley United v Edgware Town
Lydney Town v Fairford Town
Risborough Rangers v Longlevens
Leighton Town v Abingdon United
AFC Dunstable v Hallen
Roman Glass St George v Flackwell Heath
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town
Burnham v Cheltenham Saracens
Dunstable Town v Thame Rangers
North Greenford United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
CB Hounslow United v Banstead Athletic
East Preston v Chatham Town
Billingshurst v Westside
Lordswood v Hanworth Villa
Molesey v Southall
AFC Croydon Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers
Glebe v Whyteleafe
Broadbridge Heath v Raynes Park Vale
Alfold v Shoreham
Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town
Colliers Wood United v Hollands & Blair
Kennington v Erith & Belvedere
Langney Wanderers v Tower Hamlets
Stansfeld v Punjab United
Abbey Rangers v Welling Town
Oakwood v Cobham
Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town
Newhaven v Lingfield
Broadfields United v Loxwood
Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick
Redhill v Egham Town
Fisher v Horsham YMCA
Corinthian v Sheerwater
Guildford City v Canterbury City
K Sports v Steyning Town Community
AFC Uckfield Town v Little Common
Mile Oak v Beckenham Town
Lancing v Phoenix Sports
Eastbourne United v Horley Town
Balham v Hassocks
Knaphill v Deal Town
Bearsted v Peacehaven & Telescombe
Spelthorne Sports v Virginia Water
Sheppey United v Sutton Athletic
Pagham v Fleet Town
Corsham Town v Farnham Town
Hamworthy United v Calne Town
Badshot Lea v Amesbury Town
Hamble Club v Reading City
Frimley Green v Fareham Town
Bashley v Whitchurch United
Brockenhurst v Lymington Town
Baffins Milton Rovers v AFC Stoneham
Cowes Sports v Totton & Eling
Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth
Camberley Town v Blackfield & Langley
Shaftesbury v Fawley
Tadley Calleva v Alresford Town
Westbury United v Binfield
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Horndean
Christchurch v Ascot United
AFC Portchester v Sandhurst Town
Keynsham Town v Exmouth Town
Tavistock v Bradford Town
Odd Down v Helston Athletic
Buckland Athletic v Bitton
Wells City v Bovey Tracey
Willand Rovers v Bridport
Shepton Mallet v Torrington
Wellington AFC v Bodmin Town
Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United
Millbrook v Bridgwater Town
Portland United v Clevedon Town
Sherborne Town v Street
Brislington v Cadbury Heath
Newton Abbot Spurs v AFC St Austell

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*